School Bus

CHS Summer Academy Bus Information

School BusThis information is for students enrolled in CHS Summer Academy for credit replacement. Please use the bus that is most convenient for you.

Looking for other opportunities? It’s not too late to check out our Summer Opportunities blog for area programs for students of all ages.

ROUTE #1 CHS AM
7:04 am START PALATINE AVE @ 6TH ST SE
7:06 am (stop) 1ST ST S @ LANKFORD AVE
7:07 am (stop) ELLIOTT AVE @ BURNET ST (CAT SHELTER)
7:08 am (stop) 5TH ST SW @ BAILEY RD
7:09 am (stop) 5TH ST SW @ CLEVELAND AVE
7:10 am (stop) HARRIS RD @ MOSELEY DR
7:11 am (stop) JEFFERSON PARK AV @ AZALEA DR
7:12 am (stop) JEFFERSON PARK AVE @ OLD LYNCHBURG RD
7:13 am (stop) FONTAINE AVENUE EXT @ PIEDMONT AVE N
7:16 am (stop) JEFFERSON PARK AVE @ STRIBLING AVE
7:18 am (stop) CHERRY AVE @ JOHNSON ELEM SCH
7:19 am (stop) CHERRY AVE @ FOREST HILLS AVE
7:24 am (stop) ROSE HILL DR @ HENRY AVE
7:25 am END ROSE HILL DR @ WESTWOOD RD
7:29 am DEST CHS

ROUTE #2 CHS AM
7:05 am START AVON ST @ ROCKLAND AVE
7:06 am (stop) AVON ST @ BLENHEIM AVE
7:07 am (stop) AVON ST @ HINTON AVE
7:08 am (stop) MONTICELLO AVE @ TUFTON AVE
7:09 am (stop) CARLTON RD @ HAMPTON ST
7:13 am (stop) CHESAPEAKE ST @ RIVERSIDE AVE
7:14 am (stop) CHESAPEAKE ST @ 18TH ST NE
7:16 am (stop) MEADE AVE @ LITTLE HIGH ST
7:18 am (stop) LOCUST AVE @ HAZEL ST
7:22 am (stop) RIVER RD @ RIVER CT
7:23 am (stop) LOCUST AVE @ CALHOUN ST
7:29 am DEST CHS

ROUTE #3 CHS AM
7:00 am START 10TH ST NW @ PAGE ST
7:02 am (stop) PRESTON AVE @ CABELL AVE
7:04 am (stop) RUGBY RD @ GENTRY LN
7:07 am (stop) HYDRAULIC RD @ MICHIE DR
7:12 am (stop) RICKY RD @ WAYNE AVE
7:13 am (stop) CEDAR HILL RD @ NORTH BERKSHIRE RD
7:16 am (stop) BRANDYWINE DR @ KING MOUNTAIN RD
7:17 am (stop) GREENBRIER DR No Intersection
7:19 am (stop) GREENBRIER DR @ BANBURY ST
7:23 am END NICHOLSON ST @ BENNETT ST
7:30 am DEST CHS