Staff Directory (Title)

Staff Directory

Sort by Last Name | Sort by First Name | Sorted by Title

Joyce Murray

Clark Elementary

Contact

434-245-2414

Michelle Smith

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

smithm1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Suzan Roberts

Administrative Technician

CLASS After School Program

Joan Seale

Administrative Technician

Division Administrative Annex

Contact

434-245-2405

sealej1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Hazel Yates

Administrative Technician

Division Administrative Office

Contact

434-245-2405

yatesl1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Tracy Casarez

Administrative Technician

UVA Hospital Program

Rebecca Martin

Administrative Technician

Division Administrative Annex

Jean Humphrey

Administrative Technician

Walker Upper Elementary School

Penny Teague

Administrative Technician

Division Administrative Office

Susan Dietlin

Administrative Technician

Charlottesville High School

Aisha Anderson

Administrative Technician

Clark Elementary

Elizabeth Merlino

Administrative Technician

Johnson Elementary

Julia Green

Administrative Technician

Division Administrative Office

Contact

434-245-2400

greenj1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Leslie Thacker

Administrative Technician

Division Administrative Office

Vivelar Parrish

Administrative Technician

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Janury Gregg

Administrative Technician

UVA Hospital Program

Contact

434-924-2658

greggj1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Jennifer Herring

Administrative Technician

Division Administrative Office

Syreeta Grooms

Administrative Technician

Buford Middle School

Elizabeth Scott

Administrative Technician

Jackson-Via Elementary

Lori Lawson

Administrative Technician

Venable Elementary

Kevin Martin

Administrative Technician

Charlottesville High School

Erica Gaines

Administrative Technician

Buford Middle School

Emily Cookson

Administrative Technician

Charlottesville High School

Dayna Brazille

Administrative Technician

Division Administrative Annex

Ashley Franke

Administrative Technician

Division Administrative Office

Kahoua Hackworth

Administrative Technician

Greenbrier Elementary

Madeline Bryant

Administrative Technician

Charlottesville High School

Debra Tuler

Adult Education Teacher

Adult Education

Contact

434-961-5461

tulerd1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Amanda Thompson

Adult Education Teacher

UVA Hospital Program

Sharon Jones

Alternative Ed Teacher

Alternative Education

Contact

434-245-2406

joness1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Sonya Craig

Alternative Ed Teacher

Alternative Education

Contact

434-245-2406

craigs1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Michael McCrory

Alternative Ed Teacher

Alternative Education

Kelsey Cary

Alternative Ed Teacher

Alternative Education

Contact

434-245-2406

caryk1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Desmond Cormier

Art Teacher

Buford Middle School

Jennifer Mildonian

Art Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Sarah Sweet

Art Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

sweets1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Rachel Wilson

Art Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

rwilson@charlottesvilleschools.org

Jocelyn Johnson

Art Teacher

Johnson Elementary

Marcelle Van Yahres

Art Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Melissa Combs

Art Teacher

Venable Elementary

Contact

434-245-2418

combsm1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Samantha Pagni

Art Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Contact

434-245-2412

pagnis1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Evelyn Reid

Art Teacher

Clark Elementary

Contact

434-245-2414

reide1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Ryan Trott

Art Teacher

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Contact

434-245-2413

trottr1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Angela Corpuz

Art Teacher

Greenbrier Elementary

Lily Brookman

Art Teacher

Jackson-Via Elementary

Mitsuko Clemmons-Nazeer

Assistant Director

Division Administrative Office

Valeta Paige

Assistant Principal

Venable Elementary

Contact

434-245-2418

paigev1@charlottesvilleschools.org

April Douglas

Assistant Principal

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Bradley Taylor

Assistant Principal

Walker Upper Elementary School

Adriane Butler

Assistant Principal

Buford Middle School

Carmella Johnson

Assistant Principal

Johnson Elementary

Pamela Davis

Assistant Principal

Buford Middle School

Contact

434-245-2411

davisp2@charlottesvilleschools.org

Dina Fricke

Assistant Principal

Jackson-Via Elementary

Christie Isaiah

Assistant Principal

Walker Upper Elementary School

Stacey Heltz

Assistant Principal

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

heltzs1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Juanita Eddy

Assistant Principal

Clark Elementary

Contact

434-245-2414

eddyj1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Sarah Groth

Assistant Principal

Charlottesville High School

Amanda Stevens

Assistant Principal

Greenbrier Elementary

Teresa Bryant

Assistant Principal

Charlottesville High School

Ryan Devlin

Assistant Principal

Charlottesville High School

Kevin Anderson

Assistant Principal

Buford Middle School

Mark Marini

Assistant Principal

Walker Upper Elementary School

Kimberly Powell

Assistant Superintendent

Division Administrative Office

James Henderson

Associate Superintendent

Division Administrative Office

Rodney Redd

Athletic Director

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

reddr1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Daniel Ellis

Athletic Equip and Facil Manag

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

ellisd1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Joella Matheny

Athletic Trainer

Charlottesville High School

Crystal Beasley-Gallihug

Avid Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Nicole Armstrong

Avid Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Candace Saunders

Avid Teacher

Buford Middle School

Jaelan Vallier

Avid Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Robert Dunnenberger

Band Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Susan Allen

Band Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Contact

434-245-2412

allens1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Jason Hackworth

Band Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Michael Allen

Band Teacher

Buford Middle School

Contact

434-245-2411

allenm1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Harry Hill

Biology Teacher

Alternative Education

Contact

434-245-2406

hillh1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Brendan Martin

Business Teacher

Buford Middle School

Sherry Hodges

Chemistry Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Rhonda Baker

Chemistry Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

bakerr1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Robert Reid

City of Charlottesville Worker

City Yard Maintenance

Contact

434-245-2400

reidr1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Wanda Breeden

City of Charlottesville Worker

City Yard Maintenance

Clyde Sprouse

City of Charlottesville Worker

City Yard Maintenance

Karin Gianniny

Class Site Director

CLASS After School Program

Tracy Coleman

Class Site Director

CLASS After School Program

Paullisa Lee

Class Site Director

CLASS After School Program

Contact

434-245-2501

leep1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Daisavonte Pascall

Class Site Director

CLASS After School Program

Nicole Barney

Class Site Director

Johnson Elementary

Bicanca Johnson

Class Site Director

Venable Elementary

Beth Cheuk

Community Relations Specialist

Division Administrative Office

Contact

434-245-2400

cheukb1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Kristine Vick

Community Relations Specialist

Division Administrative Office

Contact

434-245-2400

vickk1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Beverly Catlin

Coordinator

Division Administrative Annex

Velvet Coleman

Coordinator

Division Administrative Annex

Sheila Sparks

Coordinator

Division Administrative Annex

Patrick Farrell

Coordinator

Division Administrative Annex

Nigel Standish

Coordinator

Division Administrative Annex

Cecil Thompson

Coordinator of Administrative

Division Administrative Office

Homer Street

Coordinator of Budget

Division Administrative Office

Aaron Eichorst

Coordinator of Fine/Performing

Division Administrative Annex

Jessica Brantley

Coordinator of Health/PE

Charlottesville High School

Maria Lewis

Coordinator of Human Resources

Division Administrative Office

Contact

434-245-2400

lewism1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Laura Floyd

Coordinator of Human Resources

Division Administrative Office

Contact

434-245-2400

floydl1@charlottesvilleschools.org

David Uhlig

Coordinator of Management Info

Division Administrative Office

Contact

434-245-2400

uhligd1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Sandra Vazquez

Coordinator of Nutrition

Division Administrative Office

Carlton Jones

Coordinator of Nutrition

Division Administrative Office

Contact

434-245-2405

jonesc1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Karen Wilson

Coordinator of Special Educati

Division Administrative Annex

Rachel Rasnake

Coordinator of Special Educati

Division Administrative Annex

Pattye Leslie

Coordinator of Special Educati

Division Administrative Annex

Katrina Lee

Coordinator of Special Educati

Division Administrative Annex

Contact

434-245-2405

leek1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Paula Culver-Dickinson

Coordinator of Technology Inte

Division Administrative Annex

Jill Dahl

Coordinator of Technology Inte

Alternative Education

Mik Dietlin

Courier

Division Administrative Office

Harold Mears

Custodian

Walker Upper Elementary School

Contact

434-245-2412

mearsh1@charlottesvilleschools.org

George Shelton

Custodian

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Derrick Lee

Custodian

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

leed1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Bengamin Capel

Custodian

Buford Middle School

Contact

434-245-2411

capelb1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Wendell Burton

Custodian

Walker Upper Elementary School

Mary Douglas

Custodian

Charlottesville High School

Moses Bright

Custodian

Greenbrier Elementary

Sherman Thompson

Custodian

Johnson Elementary

Jeremy Moore

Custodian

Greenbrier Elementary

Contact

434-245-2415

moorej3@charlottesvilleschools.org

Suzi Itero

Custodian

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

iteros1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Howard Scott

Custodian

Buford Middle School

Contact

434-245-2411

scotth1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Chhabi Bhandari

Custodian

Venable Elementary

Hari Rai

Custodian

Venable Elementary

Contact

434-245-2418

raih1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Bal Rai

Custodian

Clark Elementary

Contact

434-245-2414

raib1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Carlos Ragland

Custodian

Johnson Elementary

Jamyang Taga

Custodian

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

tagan1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Daniel Cabell

Custodian

Charlottesville High School

Gregory Thomas

Custodian

Jefferson Maintenance

Darlene Porter

Custodian

Charlottesville High School

Delvante Meggett

Custodian

Walker Upper Elementary School

Juwan Smith

Custodian

Buford Middle School

Contact

434-245-2411

smithj7@charlottesvilleschools.org

Roshan Tamang

Custodian

Charlottesville High School

Rinchen Dhondup

Custodian

Charlottesville High School

K’Re Johnson

Custodian

Clark Elementary

Nfn Chungchung

Custodian

Jackson-Via Elementary

Contact

434-245-2416

chungc1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Thinley Choezom

Custodian

Jackson-Via Elementary

Binod Rai

Custodian

Walker Upper Elementary School

Contact

434-245-2412

raib2@charlottesvilleschools.org

Yat Rai

Custodian

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

raiy1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Charles Langley

Custodian

Division Administrative Office

Jolly Banzinguluka

Custodian

Buford Middle School

Lois Burke

Data Analysis Specialist

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

burkel1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Michael Hill

Data Base Developer

Division Administrative Annex

Contact

434-245-2405

hillm1@charlottesvilleschools.org

David Durrer

Data Base Developer

Division Administrative Office

Timothy Beasley

Data Base Developer

Division Administrative Annex

Michael Konopatsky

Data Base Developer

Division Administrative Annex

Eli Stephanou

Data Base Developer

Division Administrative Annex

Susan Hoover

Director of Finance

Division Administrative Office

Kendra King

Director of Special Education

Division Administrative Annex

Contact

434-245-2400

kingk1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Jeffrey Faust

Director of Technology

Division Administrative Annex

Contact

434-245-2405

faustj1@charlottesvilleschools.org

David Becker

Drama Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Lance R. Morlen

Earth/Space Science Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Summerlyn Thompson

Elementary School Principal

Johnson Elementary

Deanna Isley

Elementary School Principal

Clark Elementary

Contact

434-245-2414

isleyd1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Adam Hastings

Elementary School Principal

Walker Upper Elementary School

Erin Kershner

Elementary School Principal

Venable Elementary

Pat Cuomo

Elementary School Principal

Greenbrier Elementary

Contact

434-245-2415

cuomop1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Justin Malone

Elementary School Principal

Jackson-Via Elementary

Elizabeth Korab

Elementary School Principal

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Contact

434-245-2413

korabe1@charlottesvilleschools.org

David Dierolf

Engineer Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Dorothy Carney

English Teacher

Buford Middle School

Susan Muse

English Teacher

Buford Middle School

Contact

434-245-2411

muses1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Gwen Goodwin

English Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Jennifer McGraw

English Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Tamara Showalter

English Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Michael Keller

English Teacher

Buford Middle School

Jennifer Horne

English Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

hornej1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Amanda Williams

English Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Mary Weir

English Teacher

Buford Middle School

Contact

434-245-2411

weirm1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Latoya Brown

English Teacher

Buford Middle School

Contact

434-245-2411

brownl2@charlottesvilleschools.org

Andrew Josselyn

English Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Susan Mahlburg

English Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Mason Goldman

English Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Chelsea Fricker

English Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Katie Grimesey

English Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Arlette Ndandula

English Teacher

Buford Middle School

Carolyn Warhaftig

English Teacher

Buford Middle School

Hannah Helm

English Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

HelmH1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Jason Herron

English Teacher

Buford Middle School

Ryan Stevens

English Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Lisa Utz

ESL Teacher

Jackson-Via Elementary

Contact

434-245-2416

utzl1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Thomas Connaughton

ESL Teacher

Greenbrier Elementary

Leslie Scally

ESL Teacher

Johnson Elementary

Tina Vasquez

ESL Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Barbara Brannock

ESL Teacher

Venable Elementary

Tracy Schwandt-Hardley

ESL Teacher

Burnley-Moran Elementary

April Hoffman

ESL Teacher

Clark Elementary

Clara Bullard

ESL Teacher

Greenbrier Elementary

Katherine Williams

ESL Teacher

Clark Elementary

Katherine Shrum

ESL Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

shrumk1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Kara Menfi

ESL Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

menfik1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Belinda Bullock

ESL Teacher

Jackson-Via Elementary

Emily Rose

ESL Teacher

Buford Middle School

Contact

434-245-2411

rosee1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Elena Kryzhanovskaya

ESL Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Irela Vater

ESL Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

vateri1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Marcia Wisbauer

Family Studies Teacher

Buford Middle School

Megan Sapin

Family Studies Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

sapinm1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Carole Anderson

Fifth Grade Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Jessamy Bower

Fifth Grade Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Contact

434-245-2412

bowerj2@charlottesvilleschools.org

Brianna Lavery

Fifth Grade Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Jennifer Gaylord

Fifth Grade Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Francien Vigour

Fifth Grade Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Matthew Bahn

Fifth Grade Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Contact

434-245-2412

bahnm1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Adriana Green

Fifth Grade Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Contact

434-245-2412

greena1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Erin Lozowski

Fifth Grade Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Angela Agnew

Fifth Grade Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Contact

434-245-2412

agnewa1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Kaylei Stromberg

Fifth Grade Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Tiffany Clarke

Fifth Grade Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Alana Fiano

Fifth Grade Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Contact

434-245-2412

fianoa1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Christina Bakelaar

Fifth Grade Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Jodie Loose

Fifth Grade Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Contact

434-245-2412

LooseJ1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Leah Haes

Fifth Grade Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Contact

434-245-2412

HaesL1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Portland Smith

First Grade Teacher

Jackson-Via Elementary

Contact

434-245-2416

smithp1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Patricia Wilson

First Grade Teacher

Greenbrier Elementary

Leslie Hunter

First Grade Teacher

Venable Elementary

Susan Mahone

First Grade Teacher

Greenbrier Elementary

Jessica Pedersen

First Grade Teacher

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Ashley Pattie

First Grade Teacher

Johnson Elementary

Karen Minor

First Grade Teacher

Venable Elementary

Contact

434-245-2418

minork1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Robin Ellis

First Grade Teacher

Clark Elementary

Contact

434-245-2414

ellisr1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Kristi Hartwell

First Grade Teacher

Venable Elementary

Deborah Anderson

First Grade Teacher

Greenbrier Elementary

Felicia Furst

First Grade Teacher

Greenbrier Elementary

Contact

434-245-2415

furstf1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Brandi Hughes

First Grade Teacher

Jackson-Via Elementary

Aja Wood

First Grade Teacher

Clark Elementary

Contact

434-245-2414

wooda1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Rebecca Covington

First Grade Teacher

Johnson Elementary

Collette Bahn

First Grade Teacher

Johnson Elementary

Contact

434-245-2417

bahnc1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Lori Ljubovic

First Grade Teacher

Venable Elementary

Meaghan Fenton

First Grade Teacher

Jackson-Via Elementary

Sarah Worth

First Grade Teacher

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Contact

434-245-2413

worths1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Linsey Snead

First Grade Teacher

Clark Elementary

Contact

434-245-2414

sneadl1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Stephanie Corral

First Grade Teacher

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Kristin McKinney

First Grade Teacher

Johnson Elementary

Joshua Gillette

First Grade Teacher

Clark Elementary

Katherine Morgans

First Grade Teacher

Jackson-Via Elementary

Rachel Caldwell

Fourth Grade Teacher

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Melissa Powell

Fourth Grade Teacher

Clark Elementary

Velincea Roberts

Fourth Grade Teacher

Greenbrier Elementary

Sharyl Scudder

Fourth Grade Teacher

Venable Elementary

Lindsay Wayland

Fourth Grade Teacher

Johnson Elementary

Isabel Smith

Fourth Grade Teacher

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Contact

434-245-2413

smithi1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Nancy Rickabaugh

Fourth Grade Teacher

Johnson Elementary

Jenifer Stout

Fourth Grade Teacher

Clark Elementary

Contact

434-245-2414

stoutj1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Rachel Jacobs

Fourth Grade Teacher

Venable Elementary

Bethany Crawley

Fourth Grade Teacher

Johnson Elementary

Kavita Kumar

Fourth Grade Teacher

Greenbrier Elementary

Contact

434-245-2415

kumark1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Julie Lee

Fourth Grade Teacher

Greenbrier Elementary

Contact

434-245-2415

leej1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Alexandra Clark

Fourth Grade Teacher

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Contact

434-245-2413

clarka1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Kelly Farr

Fourth Grade Teacher

Clark Elementary

Contact

434-245-2414

farrk1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Benjamin Nussbaum

Fourth Grade Teacher

Venable Elementary

Grace Hendrie

Fourth Grade Teacher

Greenbrier Elementary

Jenna Clark

Fourth Grade Teacher

Jackson-Via Elementary

Contact

434-245-2416

ClarkJ1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Tara Reardon

Fourth Grade Teacher

Jackson-Via Elementary

Jamie Durkin

Fourth Grade Teacher

Jackson-Via Elementary

Kimberly Cash

Fourth Grade Teacher

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Contact

434-245-2413

cashk1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Amy Pritchard

French Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Courtney Hasson

German Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Elizabeth Easter

Gifted Education Specialist

Greenbrier Elementary

Carol Busching

Gifted Education Specialist

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Christine Esposito

Gifted Education Specialist

Johnson Elementary

Cynthia Cartwright

Gifted Education Specialist

Venable Elementary

Jeffery Smith

Gifted Education Specialist

Walker Upper Elementary School

Contact

434-245-2412

smithj2@charlottesvilleschools.org

Ida Cummings

Gifted Education Specialist

Jackson-Via Elementary

Ashley Riley

Gifted Education Specialist

Clark Elementary

Contact

434-245-2414

rileya1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Sarah Gallagher

Gifted Education Specialist

Walker Upper Elementary School

Damonia Lee

Guidance Secretary

Walker Upper Elementary School

Contact

434-245-2412

leed2@charlottesvilleschools.org

William Vest

Head Custodian

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

vestw1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Glenwood Washington

Head Custodian

Johnson Elementary

Carolyn Washington

Head Custodian

Walker Upper Elementary School

Derrick Jackson

Head Custodian

Jackson-Via Elementary

George Inge

Head Custodian

Greenbrier Elementary

Contact

434-245-2415

ingeg1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Victor Witcher

Head Custodian

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Wade Collick

Head Custodian

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Anne Martin

Head Custodian

Buford Middle School

Ronriquez Morse

Head Custodian

Venable Elementary

Contact

434-245-2418

morser1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Freddie Williams

Head Custodian

Clark Elementary

Ronald Green

Health/Physical Educa Teacher

Greenbrier Elementary

Contact

434-245-2415

greenr1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Traci Martin

Health/Physical Educa Teacher

Venable Elementary

Ernest Chambers

Health/Physical Educa Teacher

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Kathleen Druzba Hicks

Health/Physical Educa Teacher

Charlottesville High School

David Argaud

Health/Physical Educa Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Christopher Shuma

Health/Physical Educa Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Contact

434-245-2412

shumac1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Matthew Wilson

Health/Physical Educa Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Rachel Phillips

Health/Physical Educa Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Robert Puie

Health/Physical Educa Teacher

Clark Elementary

Contact

434-245-2414

puier1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Curtis Cherebin

Health/Physical Educa Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Stephanie Powers

Health/Physical Educa Teacher

Buford Middle School

Adrian Crawford

Health/Physical Educa Teacher

Buford Middle School

Elyse Fisher

Health/Physical Educa Teacher

Jackson-Via Elementary

Kelly Walters

Health/Physical Educa Teacher

Johnson Elementary

Shaun Walters

Health/Physical Educa Teacher

Buford Middle School

Nathan Alexander

Health/Physical Educa Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Carol Dunn

Hearing Impaired Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Contact

434-245-2412

DunnC1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Lamar Quarles

Help Desk Technician

Charlottesville High School

Eric Irizarry

High School Principal

Charlottesville High School

Sherry Bryant

History

Buford Middle School

James Smith

History

Buford Middle School

Contact

434-245-2411

smithj1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Matthew Resnick

History

Buford Middle School

Eric Johnson

Hospital Education Director

Division Administrative Annex

Norma Dobbins

Hospital Education Teacher

UVA Hospital Program

Lisa Black

Hospital Education Teacher

UVA Hospital Program

Contact

434-924-2658

blackl1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Beverly Goodrum

Hospital Education Teacher

UVA Hospital Program

Mary Yowell

Hospital Education Teacher

UVA Hospital Program

Allyson Athay-Barnes

Hospital Education Teacher

UVA Hospital Program

Contact

434-924-2658

athaya1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Denise Meyer

Hospital Education Teacher

UVA Hospital Program

Contact

434-924-2658

meyerd1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Mae Remer

Hospital Education Teacher

UVA Hospital Program

Contact

434-924-2658

remerm1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Edmund Leclere

Hospital Education Teacher

UVA Hospital Program

Deborah Johnson

Hospital Education Teacher

UVA Hospital Program

Robyn Evans

Hospital Education Teacher

UVA Hospital Program

Contact

434-924-2658

evansr1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Ramona Spinner

Instructional Assistant

Jackson-Via Elementary

Myrtle Houchens

Instructional Assistant

Venable Elementary

Joan Holmes

Instructional Assistant

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Rebecca Goodwin

Instructional Assistant

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Jeanmarie Badar

Instructional Assistant

Johnson Elementary

Contact

434-245-2417

badarj1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Lynne McDonald

Instructional Assistant

Venable Elementary

Sheryl Perrin

Instructional Assistant

Greenbrier Elementary

Diane Graves

Instructional Assistant

Clark Elementary

Cherry Ragland

Instructional Assistant

Clark Elementary

Sandra Hoffman

Instructional Assistant

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Marcia Johnson

Instructional Assistant

Clark Elementary

Dorraine Perry

Instructional Assistant

Venable Elementary

Contact

434-245-2418

perryd1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Linda Anderson

Instructional Assistant

Clark Elementary

Rose Coleman

Instructional Assistant

Clark Elementary

Tammy Clements

Instructional Assistant

Clark Elementary

Cheryl Williams

Instructional Assistant

Jackson-Via Elementary

Dava Bowles

Instructional Assistant

Clark Elementary

Martha Dix

Instructional Assistant

Jackson-Via Elementary

Contact

434-245-2416

dixm1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Gwendolyn Rogoll

Instructional Assistant

Johnson Elementary

Tracy Goolsby

Instructional Assistant

Jackson-Via Elementary

Doris See

Instructional Assistant

Greenbrier Elementary

Contact

434-245-2415

seed1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Marsha Mull

Instructional Assistant

Johnson Elementary

Contact

434-245-2417

mullm1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Pamela Paige

Instructional Assistant

Johnson Elementary

Contact

434-245-2417

paigep1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Denise Jasper

Instructional Assistant

Greenbrier Elementary

Kaitlin Goodwin

Instructional Assistant

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Lisa Mirabelli

Instructional Assistant

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Leigh Kremer

Instructional Assistant

Greenbrier Elementary

Donna Churchman

Instructional Assistant

Greenbrier Elementary

Noel Mitchell

Instructional Assistant

Venable Elementary

Reginald Anderson

Instructional Assistant

Johnson Elementary

Amanda Hoy

Instructional Assistant

Venable Elementary

Contact

434-245-2418

hoym1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Amy Milor

Instructional Assistant

Clark Elementary

Contact

434-245-2414

milora1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Raeanne Caires

Instructional Assistant

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Susan Higgins

Instructional Assistant

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Kathryn Showalter

Instructional Assistant

UVA Hospital Program

Branden Williams

Instructional Assistant

Johnson Elementary

Sarah Miller

Instructional Assistant

Greenbrier Elementary

Rachel Hof

Instructional Assistant

Greenbrier Elementary

Contact

434-245-2415

hofr1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Jane Berry

Instructional Assistant

Clark Elementary

Contact

434-245-2414

berryj1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Rachael Melton

Instructional Assistant

Jackson-Via Elementary

Jamari Byers-Davis

Instructional Assistant

Buford Middle School

Contact

434-245-2411

davisj2@charlottesvilleschools.org

Carol Page

Instructional Assistant

Jackson-Via Elementary

Contact

434-245-2416

pagec1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Rosser Wayland

Instructional Assistant

Johnson Elementary

Jayla Simmons

Instructional Assistant

Clark Elementary

Ashley Johnson

Instructional Assistant

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Kuianna Hyman

Instructional Assistant

Jackson-Via Elementary

Contact

434-245-2416

hymank1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Vincent Richardson

Instructional Assistant

Venable Elementary

Michael Reid

Instructional Assistant

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Contact

434-245-2413

reidm1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Megan Hall

Instructional Assistant

Johnson Elementary

Contact

434-245-2417

hallm1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Kate Casaday

Instructional Assistant

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Lakisha Johnson

Instructional Assistant

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Nicole Vales

Instructional Assistant

Venable Elementary

Contact

434-245-2418

valesn1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Robyn Lee

Instructional Assistant

Johnson Elementary

Contact

434-245-2417

leer1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Annie Miller

Instructional Assistant

Jackson-Via Elementary

Stella Kleinschmidt

Instructional Assistant

Venable Elementary

Nancy McDaniel

Instructional Assistant

Clark Elementary

Isaiah Green

Instructional Assistant

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Contact

434-245-2413

greeni1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Priscilla Booker

Instructional Assistant

Venable Elementary

Jane Digregorio

Instructional Assistant

Venable Elementary

Juliene Iwatsubo

Instructional Assistant

Jackson-Via Elementary

Susan Glass

Instructional Assistant

Clark Elementary

Contact

434-245-2414

glasss1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Kendra Gray

Instructional Assistant

Clark Elementary

Brittney Mawyer

Instructional Assistant

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Clare Konizeski

Instructional Assistant

Greenbrier Elementary

Lania Mohr

Instructional Assistant

Johnson Elementary

Contact

434-245-2417

mohrl1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Juwan Taylor

Instructional Assistant

Jackson-Via Elementary

Brianna Santoro

Instructional Assistant

Clark Elementary

Kenneth Wenger

Instructional Assistant

Clark Elementary

Cynthia Newsome

Instructional Assistant

Jackson-Via Elementary

Keith Schneider

Instructional Assistant

Jackson-Via Elementary

Jayme Crawford

Instructional Assistant

Greenbrier Elementary

Tessa Thompson

Instructional Assistant

Clark Elementary

Maryellen Brown

Instructional Assistant

Greenbrier Elementary

Contact

434-245-2415

brownm1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Pamela Mingey

Instructional Assistant

Greenbrier Elementary

Karen Warren

Instructional Assistant

Johnson Elementary

Daniel Satterthwaite

Instructional Assistant

Venable Elementary

Susanne Sachs

Instructional Assistant

Greenbrier Elementary

Contact

434-245-2415

SachsS1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Strolyn Ashby

Instructional Assistant

Jackson-Via Elementary

Contact

434-245-2416

AshbyS1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Nemanja Cetic

Instructional Assistant

Venable Elementary

Contact

434-245-2418

ceticn1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Emily Karsten

Instructional Assistant

Johnson Elementary

Irma Golubiani

Instructional Assistant

Jackson-Via Elementary

Cale Hartley

Instructional Assistant

Jackson-Via Elementary

Alec Hopkins

Instructional Assistant

Venable Elementary

Contact

434-245-2418

Luella Anderson

Instructional Coach

Greenbrier Elementary

Andrew Jones

Instructional Coach

Buford Middle School

Contact

434-245-2411

jonesa2@charlottesvilleschools.org

Linda Humphries

Instructional Coach

Clark Elementary

Jenifer Davis

Instructional Coach

Division Administrative Annex

Contact

434-245-2405

davisj1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Anne Evans

Instructional Coach

Division Administrative Annex

Contact

434-245-2405

evansa1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Carolyn Swift

Instructional Coach

Division Administrative Annex

Contact

434-245-2405

swiftc1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Catherine Shefski

Instructional Coach

Charlottesville High School

Stephanie Tatel

Instructional Coach

Venable Elementary

Contact

434-245-2418

tatels1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Stacy Reedal

Instructional Coach

Walker Upper Elementary School

Travis Hardin

Instructional Coach

Buford Middle School

Neeley Minton

Instructional Coach

Charlottesville High School

Jennifer Tyndall

Instructional Coach

Jackson-Via Elementary

Justin Beamon

Instructional Coach

Charlottesville High School

Erika Pierce

Instructional Coach

Walker Upper Elementary School

Dianna Poe

Intervention Specialist

Division Administrative Office

Contact

434-245-2405

poed1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Ahmad Hawkins

Intervention Specialist

Alternative Education

Jesse Hart

Inventory Specialist

Division Administrative Office

Contact

434-245-2405

hartj1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Marti Spry

ISBI Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Contact

434-245-2412

sprym1@charlottesvilleschools.org

John Presley

ISBI Teacher

Buford Middle School

Wayne Chambers

ISBI Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Bryan Geddy

iStem Teacher

Clark Elementary

Contact

434-245-2414

geddyb1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Teresa Amasia

iStem Teacher

Venable Elementary

Christopher Chamberlin

iStem Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Christine Scott

iStem Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

scottc1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Jason Lauer

iStem Teacher

Greenbrier Elementary

Contact

434-245-2415

lauerj1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Brenda Payne

Kindergarten Teacher

Venable Elementary

Contact

434-245-2418

payneb1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Patrice Harris

Kindergarten Teacher

Greenbrier Elementary

Sarah Hathaway

Kindergarten Teacher

Greenbrier Elementary

Kathryn Rogers

Kindergarten Teacher

Clark Elementary

Lauren Smith

Kindergarten Teacher

Greenbrier Elementary

Contact

434-245-2415

smithl1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Alisha Demchak

Kindergarten Teacher

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Sarah Ross

Kindergarten Teacher

Clark Elementary

Emily Branson

Kindergarten Teacher

Johnson Elementary

Lorena Bower

Kindergarten Teacher

Johnson Elementary

Contact

434-245-2417

bowerl1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Shannon Gillikin

Kindergarten Teacher

Jackson-Via Elementary

Laura Melton

Kindergarten Teacher

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Courtney Amodie

Kindergarten Teacher

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Jessica Sokol

Kindergarten Teacher

Johnson Elementary

Contact

434-245-2417

sokolj1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Emily Hamilton

Kindergarten Teacher

Venable Elementary

Melanie-Ann Johnson

Kindergarten Teacher

Jackson-Via Elementary

Maegan Horne

Kindergarten Teacher

Jackson-Via Elementary

Contact

434-245-2416

hornem1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Ariel Bruner

Kindergarten Teacher

Clark Elementary

Laura Efford

Kindergarten Teacher

Venable Elementary

Amy Gawtry

Latin Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Sean McDonald

Lead Teacher

Buford Middle School

Meagan-Marie Maynard

Marketing Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Lester Wainwright

Mathematics Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Andra Skeen

Mathematics Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Contact

434-245-2412

skeena1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Kim Thompson

Mathematics Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Melvin Grady

Mathematics Teacher

Buford Middle School

Contact

434-245-2411

gradym1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Christopher Spencer

Mathematics Teacher

Clark Elementary

Daniel Brenig

Mathematics Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Brandon Spitzer

Mathematics Teacher

Buford Middle School

Jodi Wolff-Coussoulos

Mathematics Teacher

Buford Middle School

Contact

434-245-2411

wolffj1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Margaret Hostettler

Mathematics Teacher

Buford Middle School

Lauralee Watlock

Mathematics Teacher

Buford Middle School

Henry Sohn

Mathematics Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

sohnh1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Matthew Rossello

Mathematics Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Sarah Bush

Mathematics Teacher

Buford Middle School

Contact

434-245-2411

bushs1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Kelsie Davis

Mathematics Teacher

Jackson-Via Elementary

Contact

434-245-2416

davisk2@charlottesvilleschools.org

Rebecca Robertson

Mathematics Teacher

Johnson Elementary

Matthew Henderson

Mathematics Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Calder McLellan

Mathematics Teacher

Venable Elementary

Sarah Sparks

Mathematics Teacher

Buford Middle School

Elizabeth Tison

Mathematics Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

tisone1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Lisa Bearman

Mathematics Teacher

Greenbrier Elementary

Scott Honaker

Mathematics Teacher

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Joshua Early

Mathematics Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

earlyj1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Melissa Mitchem

Mathematics Teacher

Buford Middle School

Maryann Goode

Mathematics Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

goodem1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Travis White

Mathematics Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

whitet1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Poyani Akande

Mathematics Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Adriana Collins

Mathematics Teacher

Buford Middle School

Ian Kotliar

Mathematics Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Elizabeth Schrank

Media Specialist

Venable Elementary

Charles Spradlin

Media Specialist

Charlottesville High School

Katherine Plunkett

Media Specialist

Greenbrier Elementary

Rebecca Flowers

Media Specialist

Johnson Elementary

Lisa Dreyer

Media Specialist

Buford Middle School

Mary Craig

Media Specialist

Clark Elementary

Contact

434-245-2414

craigm1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Jennifer Dixon

Media Specialist

Jackson-Via Elementary

Contact

434-245-2416

dixonj1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Elizabeth Dimond

Media Specialist

Walker Upper Elementary School

Anne Ernst

Media Specialist

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

ernsta1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Christina Tiffany

Media Specialist

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Stephanie Carter

Middle School Principal

Buford Middle School

David Stipe

MLKPAC Manager

Division Administrative Office

Contact

434-245-2405

stiped1@charlottesvilleschools.org

William Cooke

Music Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

cookew1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Teri Stipe

Music Teacher

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Contact

434-245-2413

stipet1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Michael Salvatierra

Music Teacher

Venable Elementary

Megan Brockman

Music Teacher

Jackson-Via Elementary

Kimberly Hoffacker

Music Teacher

Clark Elementary

Andrew Macdanel

Music Teacher

Greenbrier Elementary

Elizabeth Bohannon

Music Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Jasmine McCormick

Music Teacher

Johnson Elementary

Roynetta Jackson

Nurse

Buford Middle School

Ann Sandridge

Nurse

Charlottesville High School

Kathy Jones

Nurse

Walker Upper Elementary School

Contact

434-245-2412

jonesk1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Amy Charron

Nurse

Clark Elementary

Marica Bell

Nurse

Jackson-Via Elementary

Contact

434-245-2416

bellm1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Gary Chovan

Nurse

Charlottesville High School

Amy White

Nurse

Venable Elementary

Contact

434-245-2418

whitea1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Amy Peltier

Nurse

Johnson Elementary

Sherry Eicher

Nurse

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Quatesha Harris

Nutrition Assistant Manager

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Patricia Shull

Nutrition Manager

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Contact

434-245-2413

shullp1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Teresa Shull

Nutrition Manager

Greenbrier Elementary

Contact

434-245-2415

snowt1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Jamie Hayslett

Nutrition Manager

Jackson-Via Elementary

Jacqueline Simmons

Nutrition Manager

Charlottesville High School

Cynthia Casarez

Nutrition Manager

Venable Elementary

Leslie Benson

Nutrition Manager

Johnson Elementary

Shamera Banks

Nutrition Manager

Walker Upper Elementary School

Contact

434-245-2412

bankss1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Roy Bujanovsky

Nutrition Manager

Buford Middle School

Doris Thomas

Nutrition Worker

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Kathy Walker

Nutrition Worker

Charlottesville High School

Catherine Sipe

Nutrition Worker

Buford Middle School

Contact

434-245-2411

sipec1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Cordelia Mallory

Nutrition Worker

Walker Upper Elementary School

Debra Carver

Nutrition Worker

Johnson Elementary

Virginia Harrison

Nutrition Worker

Venable Elementary

Chastity Quarles

Nutrition Worker

Walker Upper Elementary School

Celestine White

Nutrition Worker

Buford Middle School

Contact

434-245-2411

whitec1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Wanda Marsh

Nutrition Worker

Greenbrier Elementary

Contact

434-245-2415

marshw1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Roberta McIntosh

Nutrition Worker

Charlottesville High School

Donna Martin

Nutrition Worker

Buford Middle School

Joy Gormus

Nutrition Worker

Clark Elementary

John Donnadio

Nutrition Worker

Charlottesville High School

Stacey Jackson

Nutrition Worker

Walker Upper Elementary School

Semaje Smith

Nutrition Worker

Clark Elementary

Contact

434-245-2414

smiths1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Frances Maupin

Nutrition Worker

Charlottesville High School

Margaret Johnson

Nutrition Worker

Venable Elementary

Evelyn De Morales

Nutrition Worker

Jackson-Via Elementary

Laura Thomas

Orchestra Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Alicia Tobin

Orchestra Teacher

Buford Middle School

Contact

434-245-2411

tobina1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Emily Waters

Orchestra Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Karl Helmstetter

Physics Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Andrew Manning

Physics Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Stephanie Busch

Preschool 3yr Old Teacher SPED

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Contact

434-245-2413

buschs1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Patricia Kohstall

Preschool 3yr Old Teacher SPED

Venable Elementary

Linda Thompson

Preschool 3yr Old Teacher SPED

Jackson-Via Elementary

Paige Lindblom

Preschool 4yr Old Teacher SPED

Johnson Elementary

Carolyn Hawkes

Preschool 4yr Old Teacher SPED

Venable Elementary

Laura Richardson

Preschool 4yr Old Teacher SPED

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Melinda Holden-Whitehurs

Preschool Evaluator

Division Administrative Annex

Robyn Davis

Preschool Teacher REG

Greenbrier Elementary

Contact

434-245-2415

davisr1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Kelly Bullock

Preschool Teacher REG

Clark Elementary

Beth Jenkins

Preschool Teacher REG

Johnson Elementary

Kathleen Gragg

Preschool Teacher REG

Venable Elementary

Contact

434-245-2418

graggk1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Kathryn Grant

Preschool Teacher REG

Clark Elementary

Contact

434-245-2414

grantk1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Tricia Goyea

Preschool Teacher REG

Venable Elementary

Contact

434-245-2418

goyeat1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Patricia Barbara

Preschool Teacher REG

Clark Elementary

Kateri Thunder

Preschool Teacher REG

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Dana Carrico

Preschool Teacher REG

Clark Elementary

Rebecca Shifflett

Preschool Teacher REG

Johnson Elementary

Tammy Wills

Preschool Teacher REG

Greenbrier Elementary

Contact

434-245-2415

willst1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Michel Sizemore

Preschool Teacher REG

Jackson-Via Elementary

Melissa Klein

Preschool Teacher REG

Johnson Elementary

Contact

434-245-2417

kleinm1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Andrea Siclare

Preschool Teacher REG

Johnson Elementary

Christen Edwards

Preschool Teacher REG

Jackson-Via Elementary

Bernadette Whitsett-Hammond

Psychologist

Division Administrative Annex

Nancy Cornell

Psychologist

Charlottesville High School

Leah McLusky

Psychologist

Division Administrative Annex

Jessica Harris

Psychologist

Division Administrative Annex

Tracy Weaver

Reading Teacher

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Cordelia Wilson

Reading Teacher

Johnson Elementary

Cicely Shelton-Barnes

Reading Teacher

Venable Elementary

Elizabeth Jones

Reading Teacher

Jackson-Via Elementary

Contact

434-245-2416

jonese1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Lynne Herman

Reading Teacher

Greenbrier Elementary

Sarah Smith

Reading Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Lindsay Kamide

Reading Teacher

Johnson Elementary

Edna Harris

Reading Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Patricia Suchocki

Reading Teacher

Buford Middle School

Rebecca Perini

Reading Teacher

Clark Elementary

Kimberlee Forsythe

Reading Teacher

Clark Elementary

Jennifer Snyder

Reading Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Anne Carter

Reading Teacher

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Ellen McAllister

Reading Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Carole Jones

Reading Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

jonesc2@charlottesvilleschools.org

Jacqueline Dinsmore Imbrescia

Reading Teacher

Jackson-Via Elementary

Renee Haden

Receptionist

Division Administrative Office

Contact

434-245-2400

hadenr1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Brandi Underwood

Receptionist

Charlottesville High School

Lisa Morales

School Counselor

Charlottesville High School

Melanie Key

School Counselor

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

keym1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Kristin Ullrich

School Counselor

Jackson-Via Elementary

Charlotte Geddy

School Counselor

Walker Upper Elementary School

Contact

434-245-2412

geddyc1@charlottesvilleschools.org

David Wilkerson

School Counselor

Charlottesville High School

Allison Pillow

School Counselor

Johnson Elementary

Megan McDowell

School Counselor

Buford Middle School

William Ullrich

School Counselor

Venable Elementary

Rebecca Baber

School Counselor

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Contact

434-245-2413

baberr1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Kerry Avakian

School Counselor

Charlottesville High School

Chloe Wilson

School Counselor

Clark Elementary

Magda Wilson

School Counselor

Alternative Education

Stephanie Heath

School Counselor

Buford Middle School

Contact

434-245-2411

heaths1@charlottesvilleschools.org

John Kronstain

School Counselor

Walker Upper Elementary School

Sarah Hart

School Counselor

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

harts1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Brianna Hill

School Counselor

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

HillB1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Taylor Haisley

School Counselor

Greenbrier Elementary

Michele Bambury

Science Teacher

Buford Middle School

Anne Pfister

Science Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Matthew Shields

Science Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Gennard Dunfee

Science Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Ayla Duve

Science Teacher

Buford Middle School

Contact

434-245-2411

duvea1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Meghan Sibbald Cropp

Science Teacher

Buford Middle School

Samantha D’Alessio

Science Teacher

Buford Middle School

Kaitlyn Ray

Science Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

rayk1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Mollie Deuel

Science Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

deuelm1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Robert Cox

Science Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

CoxR1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Tyler Sason

Science Teacher

Buford Middle School

Contact

434-245-2411

sasont1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Erin Giebner

Science Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Jeanne Machen

Second Grade Teacher

Johnson Elementary

Nancy Mimms

Second Grade Teacher

Venable Elementary

Contact

434-245-2418

mimmsn1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Linda Thornton

Second Grade Teacher

Greenbrier Elementary

Eloise Moore

Second Grade Teacher

Venable Elementary

Contact

434-245-2418

mooree1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Derek Hartline

Second Grade Teacher

Jackson-Via Elementary

Jessica Taylor

Second Grade Teacher

Clark Elementary

Patrick Beale

Second Grade Teacher

Greenbrier Elementary

Contact

434-245-2415

bealep1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Jessica Powley

Second Grade Teacher

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Judith-Ellen Sadler

Second Grade Teacher

Clark Elementary

Melissa Hickman

Second Grade Teacher

Greenbrier Elementary

Caitlin Natale

Second Grade Teacher

Clark Elementary

Maelys Croce

Second Grade Teacher

Johnson Elementary

Contact

434-245-2417

crocem1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Mary Breakiron

Second Grade Teacher

Jackson-Via Elementary

Janelle Irwin

Second Grade Teacher

Johnson Elementary

Contact

434-245-2417

irwinj1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Amy Jones

Second Grade Teacher

Greenbrier Elementary

Contact

434-245-2415

jonesa1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Elizabeth Petry

Second Grade Teacher

Greenbrier Elementary

Contact

434-245-2415

petrye1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Tess Krovetz

Second Grade Teacher

Jackson-Via Elementary

Jessica Scott

Second Grade Teacher

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Contact

434-245-2413

scottj1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Samantha Kayser

Second Grade Teacher

Venable Elementary

Mary Watson

Second Grade Teacher

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Gale Lewis

Second Grade Teacher

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Contact

434-245-2413

LewisG1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Kimberly Perkins

Secretary

Charlottesville High School

Dominique Williams

Secretary

Charlottesville High School

Charlotte Nelson

Secretary

Buford Middle School

Shining Phaup

Secretary

Charlottesville High School

Rebecca Crusse

Sixth Grade Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Erika Trent

Sixth Grade Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Contact

434-245-2412

trente1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Teresa Potter

Sixth Grade Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Cynthia Nelson

Sixth Grade Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Jason Bower

Sixth Grade Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Contact

434-245-2412

bowerj1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Kevin Paquette

Sixth Grade Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Alexander Piedra

Sixth Grade Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Cynthia Scheiber

Sixth Grade Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Sarah Lloyd

Sixth Grade Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Contact

434-245-2412

lloyds1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Cianna Washburg

Sixth Grade Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Elizabeth Sepe

Sixth Grade Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Contact

434-245-2412

sepee1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Nicole Attard-Xue

Sixth Grade Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Nicolette Harris

Sixth Grade Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Alexandra D’Agostino

Sixth Grade Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Robert Deane

Social Science Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

deaner1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Suzan Hiller

Social Science Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Margaret Roache

Social Science Teacher

Buford Middle School

James Daly

Social Science Teacher

Buford Middle School

Contact

434-245-2411

dalyj1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Scott Mace

Social Science Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

maces2@charlottesvilleschools.org

Elizabeth Gehle

Social Science Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

gehlee1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Timothy Johnson

Social Science Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Amy Rossello

Social Science Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Allen Robinson

Social Science Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Thomas Gore

Social Science Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

goret1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Joshua O’Grady

Social Science Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Matthew Deegan

Social Science Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Zachary Bullock

Social Science Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Andrew Everton

Social Science Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Jane Evans

Social Worker

Division Administrative Annex

Contact

434-245-2405

evansj3@charlottesvilleschools.org

Stephanie Snider

Social Worker

Division Administrative Annex

Jodie Murphy

Social Worker

Division Administrative Annex

Stacy Diaz

Spanish Teacher

Johnson Elementary

Contact

434-245-2417

diazs1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Mary-Elizabeth Via

Spanish Teacher

Greenbrier Elementary

Contact

434-245-2415

viam1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Karen Nelson

Spanish Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Kathryn Hollar

Spanish Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Lisa Wallace

Spanish Teacher

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Katie Tomlinson

Spanish Teacher

Buford Middle School

Judith Dyson

Spanish Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

dysonj1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Ross Schiller

Spanish Teacher

Clark Elementary

Diana Smith

Spanish Teacher

Johnson Elementary

Contact

434-245-2417

smithd2@charlottesvilleschools.org

Jordan Ben-Eliyahu

Spanish Teacher

Buford Middle School

Blake Thatcher

Spanish Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Shavon Gee

Spanish Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Contact

434-245-2412

GeeS1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Kimberly Smith

Spanish Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Contact

434-245-2412

smithk2@charlottesvilleschools.org

Angela Burruss-Terrell

Special Counselor

Division Administrative Annex

Eursaline Inge

Special Counselor

Division Administrative Annex

Contact

434-245-2405

ingee1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Charles Wood

Special Counselor

Division Administrative Annex

Contact

434-245-2405

woodc1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Cherry Stewart

Special Counselor

Division Administrative Annex

Regan Harker

Special Counselor

Division Administrative Annex

Eleanor Downey

Special Counselor

Charlottesville High School

Jessica Carter

Special Counselor

Division Administrative Annex

Delphine Lockett

Special Educa Instruct Assist

Walker Upper Elementary School

Joyce Johnson

Special Educa Instruct Assist

Greenbrier Elementary

Victoria Burruss-Jones

Special Educa Instruct Assist

Clark Elementary

Dorothy Wright

Special Educa Instruct Assist

Johnson Elementary

Felice Boling-Key

Special Educa Instruct Assist

Johnson Elementary

Contact

434-245-2417

bolinf1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Denise Mowry

Special Educa Instruct Assist

Clark Elementary

Contact

434-245-2414

mowryd1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Te’Arra Goines

Special Educa Instruct Assist

Jackson-Via Elementary

Debra Fields

Special Educa Instruct Assist

Buford Middle School

Richard Salecker

Special Educa Instruct Assist

Clark Elementary

Waverly Milor

Special Educa Instruct Assist

Johnson Elementary

Contact

434-245-2417

milorw1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Rebecca McCloud

Special Educa Instruct Assist

Greenbrier Elementary

Debra Hartline

Special Educa Instruct Assist

Jackson-Via Elementary

Camille Allers

Special Educa Instruct Assist

Buford Middle School

Kayti Burke

Special Educa Instruct Assist

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

burkek1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Kathryn Christian

Special Educa Instruct Assist

Walker Upper Elementary School

Shamika Henson

Special Educa Instruct Assist

Jackson-Via Elementary

Marybeth Mayer

Special Educa Instruct Assist

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

mayerm1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Lindsey Weidman

Special Educa Instruct Assist

Walker Upper Elementary School

Fnu Parneian

Special Educa Instruct Assist

Clark Elementary

Michael Bacon

Special Educa Instruct Assist

Clark Elementary

Contact

434-245-2414

baconm1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Charity Donnelly

Special Educa Instruct Assist

Walker Upper Elementary School

Michelle Schettler

Special Educa Instruct Assist

Venable Elementary

Mason Sherry

Special Educa Instruct Assist

Charlottesville High School

Tremiguel Durrett

Special Educa Instruct Assist

Clark Elementary

Sadarius Folley

Special Educa Instruct Assist

Walker Upper Elementary School

Roberta Ashworth

Special Educa Instruct Assist

Johnson Elementary

Paul Joseph Lopez

Special Educa Instruct Assist

Venable Elementary

Contact

434-245-2418

LopezP1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Lindsay Goode

Special Educa Instruct Assist

Walker Upper Elementary School

Contact

434-245-2412

GoodeL1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Kendal Dowdell

Special Educa Instruct Assist

Jackson-Via Elementary

Kathleen Claus

Special Education Teacher

Greenbrier Elementary

Contact

434-245-2415

clausk1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Deborah Telep

Special Education Teacher

Greenbrier Elementary

Contact

434-245-2415

telepd1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Patricia Luke

Special Education Teacher

Buford Middle School

Contact

434-245-2411

lukep1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Pamela Brown

Special Education Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

brownp1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Laura Gilgannon

Special Education Teacher

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Loretta Randle

Special Education Teacher

Buford Middle School

Mary Shelar

Special Education Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Winifred Haworth

Special Education Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Jillian Smith

Special Education Teacher

Johnson Elementary

Contact

434-245-2417

smithj4@charlottesvilleschools.org

Christy Herring

Special Education Teacher

Jackson-Via Elementary

Laura Zimmerman

Special Education Teacher

Johnson Elementary

Jenny Isaacs-Lowe

Special Education Teacher

Venable Elementary

Lynn Boatwright

Special Education Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Susan Thompson

Special Education Teacher

Buford Middle School

Bonnie Yoder

Special Education Teacher

Jackson-Via Elementary

Contact

434-245-2416

yoderb1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Rachel McLaughlin

Special Education Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Peter Davis

Special Education Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

davisp3@charlottesvilleschools.org

Chanon Juhl

Special Education Teacher

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Contact

434-245-2413

juhlc1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Heather Schoonmaker

Special Education Teacher

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Keary Brownlee

Special Education Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Sonya Brooks

Special Education Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Megan Harris

Special Education Teacher

Clark Elementary

Amy Brakebill

Special Education Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Karie Williams

Special Education Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Gregory Ochsenschlager

Special Education Teacher

Jackson-Via Elementary

Jason Bennett

Special Education Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Joseph Patterson

Special Education Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Sophia Perry

Special Education Teacher

Buford Middle School

Contact

434-245-2411

perrys1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Milena Mesfin

Special Education Teacher

Jackson-Via Elementary

Mary Griffin

Special Education Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Margaret Bertram

Special Education Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Megan Lail

Special Education Teacher

Clark Elementary

Contact

434-245-2414

lailm1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Matthew Terillo

Special Education Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Calie Garrett

Special Education Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Nancy Smith

Special Education Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Contact

434-245-2412

smithn1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Kathryn Salem

Special Education Teacher

Jackson-Via Elementary

Lisa George

Special Education Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Jill Campbell

Special Education Teacher

Jackson-Via Elementary

Beth Stafford

Special Education Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Harry Woods

Special Education Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Contact

434-245-2412

woodsh1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Marcy Moraven

Special Education Teacher

Venable Elementary

Michaelyn Shepard

Special Education Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Jacquelyn Roy

Special Education Teacher

Clark Elementary

Anne Kinsley

Special Education Teacher

Buford Middle School

Mary Cordone

Special Education Teacher

Clark Elementary

Emily Caldwell

Special Education Teacher

Buford Middle School

Margaret Shuff

Special Education Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

ShuffM1@charlottesvilleschools.org

M. Elaine Sites

Special Education Teacher

Buford Middle School

Contact

434-245-2411

SitesE1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Richard Cale

Special Education Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

CaleR1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Sheri Little

Special Education Teacher

Charlottesville High School

E. Darlene Ferguson

Special Education Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Valerie Richardson

Special Education Teacher

Walker Upper Elementary School

Jacquelyn Ragland

Speech Language Pathologist

Clark Elementary

Myriah Garland

Speech Language Pathologist

Clark Elementary

Heather Grunden

Speech Language Pathologist

Jackson-Via Elementary

Amber Handon

Speech Language Pathologist

Buford Middle School

Emily Estes

Speech Language Pathologist

Greenbrier Elementary

Contact

434-245-2415

estese1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Jessica Gleason

Speech Language Pathologist

Johnson Elementary

Contact

434-245-2417

poppj1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Carolyn Gosse

Speech Language Pathologist

Venable Elementary

Contact

434-245-2418

gossec1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Holly Lind

Speech Language Pathologist

Venable Elementary

Contact

434-245-2418

lindh1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Huma Ahmad

Speech Language Pathologist

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Contact

434-245-2413

ahmadh1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Jaclyn Woodyatt

Speech Language Pathologist

Johnson Elementary

Caleb Harrington

Speech Language Pathologist

Walker Upper Elementary School

Rosa Atkins

Superintendent

Division Administrative Office

Yumeca Webb-Jordan

Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

webby1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Ziran Yong

Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

yongz1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Laila Abbas

Teacher

Johnson Elementary

Contact

434-245-2417

abbasl1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Diana Sacra

Technology Support Specialist

Division Administrative Office

Contact

434-245-2400

sacrad1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Rodney Durrer

Technology Support Specialist

Division Administrative Annex

Kristina Durrer

Technology Support Specialist

Buford Middle School

Alyson Woodward

Technology Support Specialist

Division Administrative Office

Contact

434-245-2400

seaya1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Donna Seay

Technology Support Specialist

Division Administrative Office

Kristy Lobianco

Technology Support Specialist

Division Administrative Annex

Eric Sherry

Technology Support Specialist

Division Administrative Annex

Mark Shipp

Technology Support Specialist

Division Administrative Annex

Contact

434-245-2405

shippm1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Lauren Thompson

Technology Support Specialist

Division Administrative Annex

Deborah Tewksbury

Technology Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Barry Scott

Technology Teacher

Charlottesville High School

Contact

434-245-2410

scottb1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Lisa Shook

Third Grade Teacher

Venable Elementary

Contact

434-245-2418

shookl1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Michaux Early

Third Grade Teacher

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Contact

434-245-2413

earlym1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Laura Schaaf

Third Grade Teacher

Johnson Elementary

Mary Johnston

Third Grade Teacher

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Kristi O’Brien

Third Grade Teacher

Venable Elementary

Susan Northington

Third Grade Teacher

Venable Elementary

Stephanie Coleman

Third Grade Teacher

Johnson Elementary

Christopher Lorigan

Third Grade Teacher

Burnley-Moran Elementary

Joy Schloemer

Third Grade Teacher

Greenbrier Elementary

Kellie Keyser

Third Grade Teacher

Greenbrier Elementary

Briana Barns

Third Grade Teacher

Greenbrier Elementary

Contact

434-245-2415

barnsb1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Teresa Seto

Third Grade Teacher

Greenbrier Elementary

Contact

434-245-2415

setot1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Emily Axelbaum

Third Grade Teacher

Jackson-Via

Rachel Lieb

Third Grade Teacher

Jackson-Via Elementary

Contact

434-245-2416

liebr1@charlottesvilleschools.org

Amy Hodgson

Third Grade Teacher

Greenbrier Elementary

Cayla Riesen

Third Grade Teacher

Johnson Elementary

Kaitlyn Proffitt

Third Grade Teacher

Clark Elementary

Rachel Giannetto

Third Grade Teacher

Clark Elementary

Margaret Connors

Third Grade Teacher

Clark Elementary

Kayla Terhune

Third Grade Teacher

Jackson-Via Elementary